SURESHKUMAR

Thursday, November 16, 2017

IBPS PO 2017 Computer Aptitude MCQ

πŸ“•πŸ“•πŸ“•πŸ“•IBPS PO πŸ“•πŸ“•πŸ“•πŸ“•πŸ“•πŸ“•

πŸ“šComputer Aptitude QuestionsπŸ“š


πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡πŸŽ‡
πŸ’‘Various websites Questions linkπŸ‘‡
πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“πŸ“
https://www.affairscloud.com/computer-aptitude-questions-set-1/
🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏🍏
https://www.affairscloud.com/computer-aptitude-questions-set-2/
πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†πŸ†
https://www.affairscloud.com/computer-aptitude-questions-set-3/
πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„πŸ„
http://www.aspirantszone.com/computer-aptitude-sbi-po-set-1/
🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊🍊
http://www.aspirantszone.com/computer-aptitude-for-sbi-po-set-2/
🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬🍬
http://www.aspirantszone.com/computer-aptitude-questions-sbi-po-2017/
🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩🍩
http://www.bankersadda.com/2017/02/computer-aptitude-questions-for-sbi-po.html?m=1
🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹🍹
http://www.bankersadda.com/2017/09/computer-aptitude-questions-for-ibps-po.html?m=1
πŸ“’πŸ“’πŸ“’πŸ“’Sharing is CaringπŸ“’πŸ“’πŸ“’πŸ“’πŸ“’πŸ“’

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

List of Indian Ambassador to foreign countries 2017

πŸ“£πŸŽŠπŸŽ‰New List of Indian Ambassadors to Foreign Countries 2017πŸŽ‰πŸŽŠπŸ“£
🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭🍭
πŸ”œIBPS RRB PO / OA and IBPS PO 2017πŸ”œ
🌐🌍🌐🌍🌐🌍🌐🌍🌐🌍🌐🌍🌐🌍🌐🌍
πŸ’₯ Gautam Bambawale - China
πŸ’₯ Ajay Bisaria - Pakistan
πŸ’₯ Harsh Kumar Jain - Slovakia
πŸ’₯ Vani Sarraju Rao - Estonia
πŸ’₯ Jaideep Mazumdar - Palau
πŸ’₯ Jaideep Sarkar - Bhutan
πŸ’₯ Mukta Tomar - Germany
πŸ’₯ Pankaj Saran - Russia
πŸ’₯ Ahmad Javed - Saudi Arabia
πŸ’₯ Shamma Jain - Panama (along with  Costa      Rica &  Nicaragua)
πŸ’₯ Debnath Shaw - Tanzania
πŸ’₯ T.P. Seetharam - United Arab Emirates
πŸ’₯ Yashvardhan Kumar Sinha - United Kingdom
πŸ’₯ Rahul Shrivastava - Venezuela
πŸ’₯ Yashvardhan Kumar Sinha - United Kingdom
πŸ’₯ Navtej Sarna - United States

πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’πŸ’’
🎭Sharing is CaringπŸ“²

Saturday, October 7, 2017

IBPS PO 2017 preliminary Overall slot Questions

πŸ“£πŸŽŠπŸŽ‰ Today  Overall slot QuestionsπŸŽ‰πŸŽŠπŸ“£
πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”πŸ”
IBPS PO 2017 Prelims – 7 Oct
Number Series:
17,98,26,89,35,?
2,17,89,359,1079,?
3,5,15,45,113,?
7,4.5,5.5,12,49,?
3240,540,108,27,?,4.5
7, 7, 13, 37, 97, ?
3.25, 6.5, 19.5, 78, 390, ?
68, 117, 61, 124, 54, ?
3, 5, 13, 43, 177, ?
9, 3.5, 2.5, 4, 15, ?
Approximation:
√80.997 – √25.001 * √120.98 + √16.02 =?55.01 – 345.02/22.99 = 2*?
(184.002 – 29/5) * 29.997 = ?
√(3099.985 / 62.001 + 14.001) = ?
111.999 * 51 / 14.02 = 11.002 + ?
Miscellaneous:
1. Simple interest on the sum A @ 11% per annum and compound interest on Sum
B which is 400 more than A in 2yrs is 140% more of simple interest of
A .. find value of A.
2. Ranjeet has three varieties of rice costing 18 rs. /kg., 22 rs. /kg. and 40 rs./kg. Find the possible ratio in which
he should mix these three varieties so that on selling mixture at 32 rs./kg. he may get a profit of 28%
3.A, B, C, D are four members of a family whose sum of ages is 176. Four years ago the ratio of A:B:C:D is 11:9:4:16. What is A’s percentage?
Syllogism:
1. Statement
All remarks are feedbacks
Some feedbacks are words
No word is a digit
Conclusion:-
some feedbacks are definitely not digits
All digits being feedbacks is a possibility
2.All remarks are feedbacks
Some feedbacks are words
No word is a digit
Conclusion:-
All remarks being words is a possibility
At least some remarks are digits
3.Statement
Some files are boxes
All boxes are cottons
No cotton is a plastic
Conclusion:-
No file is a plastic
Some files are plastics
4. Some desks are chairs
Some chairs are seats
No seat is a table
Conclusion:-
All desks can never be tables
Some chairs are definitely not tables
5.All routes are ways
All ways are paths
Some ways are bridges
Conclusion:-
Atleast some bridges are routes
All routes being bridges is a possibility.
Inequalities:
1.L>I=N>P;I≥R>K;N≤E<Z
(i) E>P (ii) R<L
2.S>A=N≥D; A≥L>E; M≤L≤D
(i) S>E (i) L<S
3. P≥V≥R<=E<Y; G≥E>N
(i)P>N (ii) G≥Y
4.L>I=N>P; I≥R>K; N≤E<Z
(i) K>N (ii) I<Z
Reading Comprehension:
The effects of the worst economic downturn since the Great Depression are forcing changes on state governments and the U.S. economy that could linger for decades. By one Federal Reserve estimate, the country lost almost an entire year’s worth of economic activity – nearly $14 trillion – during the recession from 2007 to 2009.The deep and persistent losses of the recession forced states to make broad cuts in spending and public workforces. For businesses, the recession led to changes in expansion plans and worker compensation. And for individual Americans, it has meant a future postponed, as fewer buy houses and start families. Five years after the financial crash, the country is still struggling to recover. “In the aftermath of [previous] recessions there were strong recoveries. That is not true this time around,” said Gary Burtless, a senior fellow at the Brookings Institution. “This is more like the pace getting out of the Great Depression.” For years, housing served as the backbone of economic growth and as an investment opportunity that propelled generations of Americans into the middle class. But the financial crisis burst the housing bubble and devastated the real estate market, leaving millions facing foreclosure, millions more underwater, and generally stripping Americans of years’ worth of accumulated wealth.
Anthony B. Sanders, a professor of real estate finance at George Mason University, said even the nascent housing recovery can’t escape the effects of the recession. Home values may have rebounded, he said, but the factors driving that recovery are very different than those that drove the growth in the market in the 1990s and 2000s. Sanders said more than half of recent home purchases have been made in cash, which signals investors and hedge funds are taking advantage of cheap properties. That could freeze out average buyers and also means little real economic growth underpins those sales. Those effects are clear in homeownership rates, which continue to decline. In the second quarter of this year, the U.S. homeownership rate was 65.1%, according to Census Bureau data, the lowest since 1995. In the mid-2000s, it topped 69%, capping a steady pace of growth that began after the early 1990s recession. Reversing that will be a challenge, in part because credit has tightened and lending rules have been toughened in an effort to avoid the mistakes that inflated the housing bubble in the first place.
“Credit expanded, and now contracted, and it’s going to be tight like this as far as the eye can see,” Sanders said. “We so destroyed so many households when the bubble burst, there’s just not the groundswell to fill the demand again.” Some are skeptical that the tight credit market and new efforts to regulate the financial markets, like the Dodd-Frank law, will prove lasting. Americans have often responded with calls for regulation after financial sector-driven crises and accusations of mismanagement, according to Brookings’ Burtless.
“But eventually, those fires cool down,” he said. “It’s not as though this memory of what can go wrong sticks with us very long.” That can be seen in the intense efforts to water down Dodd-Frank’s regulations, Burtless said. Federal regulators have already made moves to relax requirements for some potential homeowners who were victims of the recent housing crisis. Even those steps and an unlikely return to easy credit might not fuel a full housing recovery without economic growth to back it up. As Sanders, referring to the growth in low-wage and part-time employment, put it: “At those wages, it’s tough to scramble together down payments and mortgages.”
Turmoil in the housing market has already reshaped the makeup of households nationwide. Homeownership rates among people with children under 18 fell sharply during the recession, declining 15% between 2005 and 2011, according to Census Bureau data. In some states it was far worse. For Michigan, the decline in homeownership was 23%, and in Arizona and California it was 22%. Lackluster job growth has outlived the downturn. A study by the Economic Policy Institute showed wages for all workers, when adjusted for inflation, grew just 1.5% between 2000 and 2007. But the last five years wiped out even those modest gains—the study found wages declined for the bottom 70% of all workers since the recession began. However, some areas have seen manufacturing jobs climb back from recessionary lows, and the energy sector has been a boon for some Midwestern states. One hopeful sign for workers is the shift away from manufacturing growth in the typically low-wage South back toward the Rust Belt states, reversing a movement that was taking hold before the downturn. That trend is documented in a 2012 report from the Brookings Institution, “Locating American Manufacturing: Trends in the Geography of Production.” From 2000 to 2010, both the Midwest and South lost manufacturing jobs at about the national rate of 34%. But the Midwest has seen nearly half of all manufacturing jobs gained since 2010, almost double the increase in the South. For Michigan, the growth was 19%; in Indiana, 12%. Even with that growth, there are caveats. Autoworker unions have ceded ground with companies on wages and benefits, for example, allowing new hires to work for lower pay and fewer benefits than those who’ve held their jobs longer. Unemployment remains stubbornly high in some states, and the jobs created have leaned heavily toward part-time and low-pay work. A study from the San Francisco Federal Reserve found the proportion of U.S. jobs that are part-time is high, as many of the jobs lost during the recession have not returned.
Massa’s story would be familiar to many coffee farmers in Uganda, and around the world. Coffee is highly vulnerable to climate change. Rising temperatures and increasingly erratic rainfall are already exposing trees to more pests and diseases, and decreasing both the quantity and quality of the crop, according to a global survey of coffee research published in September. Overall, the survey found that climate pressure could reduce the area suitable worldwide for coffee production 50 percent by 2050. That would be a devastating blow to the global coffee supply, which is already struggling to keep pace with rising demand. A paper published in Nature in June made similar dire predictions for Ethiopia, driving home the point for East Africa. For coffee addicts in the U.S. and Europe, these impacts will likely manifest as a slightly higher bill for a slightly worse cup of coffee. But for the world’s 25 million coffee farmers, most of whom are smallholders like Massa whose fortunes rise and fall with the harvest, the consequences will be much more dire.
Uganda is especially vulnerable, because coffee is the country’s economic cornerstone. Now, scientists, government officials, farmers, and entrepreneurs, from the top of Mount Elgon to downtown Kampala to remote areas still reeling from warlord Joseph Kony, are scrambling to save the industry from climate change.
Uganda ranks number eight worldwide in coffee production by volume, on par with Peru, and second in Africa after Ethiopia. Uganda typically produces 3-4 million 60-kilogram bags of coffee each year, which accounts for only two to three percent of global production and is far below behemoths like Brazil (55 million bags) or Vietnam (25 million). The majority of what Ugandan farmers grow is Robusta, a relatively low-quality variety that is often used for mass production—think Folgers, rather than your local hipster roastery.
Nevertheless, over the past century, coffee here has advanced into Uganda’s most important and valuable industry, worth more than $400 million. It’s responsible for at least 20 percent of the country’s export revenue, and according to the Uganda Coffee Federation, one in five Ugandans, nearly eight million people, derive most or all of their income from coffee. Roughly 90 percent of the country’s coffee is produced by smallholders like Massa. President Yoweri Museveni, who has ruled Uganda since 1986 and cultivates a folky farmer-statesman persona, refers to coffee as an “anti-poverty crop” and is pushing an ambitious (and according to many experts here, completely unattainable) goal of increasing production five-fold, to 20 million bags by 2020. Coffee demand worldwide is projected to double by 2050, and Uganda wants in. It could be a solution to a variety of chronic social problems, particularly the rural poverty and food insecurity that afflict one-quarter of the population, and a $3.3 billion trade deficit (Uganda spends twice as much on petroleum imports as it earns from coffee).
But challenges abound, even without climate change. Farmers often lack access to basic equipment like fertilizer, irrigation, and high-quality seeds; services like bank loans, agricultural training, and market data; and infrastructure like paved roads and processing facilities. Most farms are small—the larger ones no bigger than a football field—and with a rapidly growing rural population, the land is divided into ever-smaller pieces. Weak land rights laws leave small farmers exposed to land grabs by wealthy neighbors or foreign investors. Many young people would rather try their luck in Kampala than follow their parents onto the farm. Women are frequently sidelined because land and household finances are traditionally controlled by men.Overall, Uganda’s coffee farming practices have  not advanced much since the time of Massa’s forebears, and farming incomes have stagnated among the lowest levels in Africa. As a result, farmers here are at a disadvantage to compete in a global market increasingly characterized by mechanization and unforgiving quality standards—and they’re entering the fight against climate change with one hand tied behind their backs.
Direction(1-5): In the question given below, there is error in one or more sentences. Please select the most appropriate option, out of the five options given for each of the following sentences, which, in your view, is grammatically incorrect or structurally incorrect.
1. (I)Please put on your shoes.
(II)Please put your shoes on.
(III)Please put on them.
(IV)Please put them on.
select the most appropriate option
(a) ONLY I
(b) Only II
(c) Only III
(d) Only Iv
(e) both (II) and (IV)
2. (I)The teacher called on Josh.
(II)The teacher called Josh on.
(III)The teacher called on him.
(IV)The teacher called Josh on him.
select the most appropriate option
(a) ONLY I
(b) Only II
(c) Only III
(d) Only Iv
(e) both (II) and (IV)
3. (I)The detectives came some new clues across in their investigation.
(II)The detectives came across some new clues in
their investigation
(III)The detectives came out some new clues across in their investigation.
(IV)The detectives came some new across clues in their investigation.
select the most appropriate option
(a) ONLY II
(b) Only I
(c) Only III
(d) Only Iv
(e) both (I), (III) and (IV)
4. (I)The teacher called on Josh.
(II)The teacher called Josh on.
(III)The teacher called on him.
(IV)The teacher called Josh on him.
select the most appropriate option
(a) ONLY I
(b) Only II
(c) Only III
(d) Only Iv
(e) both (II) and (IV)
5. (I)The new employee finally turned up at noon.
(II)The new employee finally turned himself up at noon.
(III)The new employee finally turned it up at noon.
(IV)The new employee finally turned at noon up.
select the most appropriate option
(a) ONLY I
(b) both (II) and (IV)
(c) Only III
(d) Only (I) and (III)
(e) (II), (III) and (IV).
Puzzle:
J, K, L, M, N, O and P are seven different boxes of different colours i.e. Brown, Orange, Silver, Pink, Yellow, White and Green but not necessarily in the same order.
Box which is of Brown colour is immediately above J. There are only two box between M and the box which is of Brown colour. Box which is of Silver colour is above M but not immediately above M. Only three box are between L and the box which is of Silver colour.
The box which is of Green colour is immediately above L. The box which is of Pink colour is immediately above the box G. Only one box is there between K and N. Box K is above N. Neither box K nor J is of Yellow colour. J is not of orange colour.
Seven person A, B, C, D, E, F G likes seven colours. Yellow White Red Orange Blue Gray Black. They visit in different days starting from Monday to Sunday
1) A visits one day after Thursday.
2) Only 4 people are in between A and B
3) The one who likes Red colour visits immediately after B.
4) Only one person visit between Red and Blue
5) The one who like white colour visit before one of days on which day C visits
6) The one who like white colour does not visit on Monday.
7) Only 1 person is in between D and E. D like Yellow.
8) There are same as many person in between A and Blue colour which are one less in between B and C.
9) Neither G nor F likes Black.
10) G does not visit on Saturday
Miscellaneous:
A person start walking at point A and walk 14 m south then he take right turn walk 8m & reaches to point B. Again he take right turn & walk 3m. Finally he take a right turn and walk 21 m to reach to point C.

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

IBPS PO 2017 expected Number Series

πŸ”ŠπŸ”ŠPrevious Year πŸ“’πŸ“’
πŸ“£πŸŽŠπŸŽ‰Number Series for πŸŽ‰πŸŽŠπŸ“£
πŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”ΈπŸ”Έ
πŸŽπŸŽπŸŽ‹IBPS PO And SBI PO πŸŽπŸŽπŸŽ‹
✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴✴


✔14   8   9   14.5   30  ?
✔20   29   54   103   184   ?
✔7   8   18   57   ?   1165
✔5   7   18   47   103   ?
✔77   85   69   101   37   ?
✔6 7 16 51 ? 1045
✔16 25 50 99 180 ?
✔4 7 17 41 86 ?
✔72 79 65 93 37 ?
✔12 7 8 13 27 ?
✔5   6   14   25   ?   925
✔16   9   10   16   33   ?
✔3   6   17   44   95   ?
✔5   24   49   98   179   ?
✔65   74   56   92   20   ?
✔7,14,30,56,93,?
✔23,39,32,48,41,?
✔11,13,20,48,111,?
✔13,17,33,97,?,1377
✔6,3.5,4.5,11,48,?
✔8, 4.5, 5.5, 13, 56, ?
✔19, 16, 44, 107, ?
✔11, 14, 23, 50, ?
✔19, 25, 42, 71, 113, ?
✔21, 35, 30, 44, 39, ?
✔12, 6.5, 7.5, 17, 42, ?
✔463, 220, 139, 112, ?
✔17, 30, 21, 34, 25, ?
✔31, 33, 40, 68, 131, ?
✔11, 16, 34, 66, 113, ?
✔7, 14, 30, 56, 93, ?
✔23, 39, 32, 48, 41, ?
✔11, 13, 20, 48, 111, ?
✔13, 17, 33, 97, ?, 1377
✔6, 3.5, 4.5, 11, 48, ?
✔11, 12, 26, 81, ?
✔11, 13, 18, 35, 100, ?
✔48, 53, 46, 57, 44, ?
✔12, 7, 6, 10, 19, ?
✔3, 10, 21, 40, 71, ?
✔13, 14, 30, 93, ?
✔9, 11, 16, 33, 98, ?
✔8, 14, 25, 46, 82, ?
✔65, 70, 63, 74, 61, ?
✔14, 8, 7, 11.5, 22, ?
✔7, 6, 8, 15, 44, ?
✔16, 25, 42, ?, 66, 96
✔4, 6, 9, 34, ?
✔7, 6, 9.9, 14.5, 23.7, ?
✔9, 5, 4, 7.5, 13,?
πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ
πŸ“‘Share your FriendsπŸ“² Before exam revised once πŸ“–

Wednesday, August 2, 2017

List of Rank's index 2017-2018


INDIA'S Rank In Different Indexes Released In 2017

🌞World’s Men’s Football teams -101st(Brazil-1st)
🌞Tourism rankings - 40th(France- 1st)
🌞Bribery and corrupt practices in businesses - 9th(Ukraine- 1st)
🌞ICC Test rankings - 1st
🌞Human Development Index-131st(Norway- 1st)
🌞World Happiness Report -122nd(Norway- 1st)
🌞Global Ranking- Mercer's Quality of Living Rankings -144th (Vienna, Austria- 1st)
🌞World Bank’s Ease of “Doing Business” Rankings-130th(New Zealand- 1st)
🌞Kearney Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) Confidence Index- 8th(United States of America- 1st)
🌞Green energy spending- 5th(China-1st)
🌞 Milk Production - 2nd(United States of America-1st)
🌞 Global hunger index- 97th(Zambia- 1st)
🌞 Global talent competitiveness-89th(Switzerland-1st)
🌞Corruption perception Index - 76th(Somalia- 1st)
🌞Nuclear material security - 23rd(Australia- 1st)
🌞FDI confidence- 9th(United States- 1st)
🌞Intellectual property (IP) index -43rd(United States - 1st)
🌞Remittance Index -1st
🌞Crony Capitalism-9th(Hong Kong- 1st)
🌞World Press freedom index -136th(Norway- 1st)
🌞Defense Expenditure- 4th(United States - 1st)


HQ of International Organisation Tricks


TRICKS TO REMEMBER HEADQUARTERS of INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS


🌟 Rule πŸ‡¦: ➡ If the name of any Organization starts with “ World or International” and ends with “ Organization“, their headquarters will be in “ Geneva, Switzerland“.


πŸ˜ƒ
Remember : [ W_O & I_O ] —- Geneva, Switzerland
[ W_O]
1. W orld Health Organisation
2. W orld Intellectual Property Organization
3. W orld Meteorological O rganization
4. W orld Trade O rganization
[ I_O]- Except IMO
1. I nternational Labour O rganization
2. I nternational Committee for Red Cross O rganization
3. I nternational Standardization O rganization [ISO] —-originally International Organization for Standardization
4. United Nation Conference on Trade And Development


 Rule πŸ‡§: ➡ Trick for Organizations whose headquarters are in London
Remember : I Am a Common man in London
1. I – International Maritime Organization (IMO)
2. Am – Amnesty International
3. Common – Commonwealth of Nations
4. Common – Commonwealth Telecommunication Organization

πŸ˜„
🌟 Rule πŸ‡¨: ➡ If any Organization is related to “International Money or Monetary organization”, its headquarters will be in Washington DC.

1. International Monetary fund
2. World Bank


 Rule πŸ‡©:➡ If any Organization is related to “Industrial Development/ Petroleum/ Atomic” , its headquarter will be in “ Vienna, Austria “



1. United Nations Industrial Development Organization
2. International Atomic Energy Agency
3. Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries


🌟 Rule πŸ‡ͺ: ➡ For Headquarters of Organizations located in Newyork, remember – “ UN Child Emergency in Newyork”

UN Child Emergency in Newyork
1. Un ited Nations Organization
2. Un ited Nation International
Child ren Emergency Fund

πŸ˜‡
🌟 Rule πŸ‡«:➡ If any Organization is related to the term “Economic & Educational”, its headquarter will be located in Paris

1. Organization for Economic Co-Operation Development
2. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization

😎
🌟 ➡ Trick to Remember the Headquarters of some other International Organizations
1. ASIAN Development Bank [ ADB ]–
MAN ila, Philippines [ ASIAN MANila ]

2. Association of South East Nations [ ASEAN ]– JAKarta, Indonesia [ ACE JACK ] –Remember Playing cards

3. FOOD Agriculture Organisation [ FAO ]–Rome, ITALY [ FOOD IDLY ]

4. International COURT of JUSTICE– The HAGUE, Netherlands [ Remember COURT given JUSTICE HANGUE ]

5. South Asian Association For Regional Cooperation [ SAARC ]–Khatmandu, Nepal

Saturday, July 22, 2017

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Every possible book is available here

Advancenced maths by Rakesh Yadav
https://docs.google.com/uc?id=0B3uQrcG1won1UWNfVTBMZlZBSmc&export=download
1) #‎MATHS_HANDBOOK_TMH
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABSzVDT2VqV0JjbGs/view?usp=sharing
2) #‎Advanced_Grammar_in_Use
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABbzh3OGdkOHlrX2s/view?usp=sharing
3) #‎Essay_Writing_for_Competitive_English_Test
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABN3F6Q3hZWHlZZmM/view?usp=sharing
4) #‎Advance_Mathematics_For_Quants
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABblMtTFRmdXUtLVU/view?usp=sharing
5) #‎Advance_Grammar_Vocabulary_Solution
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABWGU0LVdCR1pQMnc/view?usp=sharing
6) #‎R_S_Agarwal_Quants
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BylYBEATNp-Lc290anp5RUp1ZUE/view?pli=1
7) #‎R_S_Agarwal_Verbal  &  #‎Non_Verbal_Reasoning
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BylYBEATNp-LUnoxSTJULUpBbDg/view?pli=1
8) #‎R_S_Agarwal_Reasoning_Practice
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BylYBEATNp-LVFpOSVlNbWxsMEk/view?pli=1
9) #‎S_P_Bakshi_Objective_General_English
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhTTZlWVpEc2dacGM/view?pli=1
10) #‎A_Mirror_To_Common_Error
http://www.mediafire.com/folder/i0merwu5mxh9s/A_mirror_to_common_error_By_Ashok_Kumar

11) #‎Quicker_Math_By_M_Tyra
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplheXhyc2VhdXBSZk0/view?pli=1
12) #‎Paramount_Maths
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhdGdJeUZhY2tkbG8/view?pli=1
13) #‎Paramount_Reasoning
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhSF81a1ZJSFI3ZXM/view?pli=1
14) #‎Arun_Sharma_Quants
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhMkhQa2l3bk1WMDQ/view?pli=1
15) #‎Paramount_General_Science
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplheHFpdXU4eXB0d0U/view?pli=1
16) #‎Paramount_Social_Science
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhYUxhWHJDZkd2cFE/view?pli=1
17) #‎When_Bad_Grammar_Happens_to_Good_People
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABZWZuRFlqV3p6NEU/view?usp=sharing
18) #‎English_Grammar_Secrets_by_Caroline_Brown_and_Pearson_Brown
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABT3p4MTFJd3RjaDg/view?usp=sharing
19)A Student's Introduction to English Grammar by Rodney Huddleston and Geoffre K. Pullum (ebook)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNU5DclVtRFQ4X2M/view?usp=sharing
20)How To Prepare For Data Interpretation and Logical Reasoning By Arun Sharma
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABejlZU3U2QjhwWW8/view?usp=sharing

21) #‎Word_Power_Made_Easy_Norman_Lewis
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABMWJQYXBMbl9IeEU/view?usp=sharing
22) #‎English_grammar_and_composition_by_Wren_and_Martin
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABM0tTVkxyNWUwVnM/view?usp=sharing
23) #‎Complete_Book_Of_Geometry_SSC_CGL
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABRDZjc2tWZWlmcjA/view?usp=sharing
24) #‎Fast_Focused_Practice_that_Improves_Your_Math_Skills
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABR1JUMGlXaUlTNG8/view?usp=sharing
25) #‎Master_in_English_Language (Vol-I)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_MKpV0P7sOtZkZ0MDVQS010UGc/view?usp=sharing
26) #‎The_Accredited_Guide_to_Data_Interpretation  &  #‎Data_Sufficiency
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABTG5aNUtIRnFpZms/view?usp=sharing
27) #‎Railway_RRB_KIRAN_Book
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABX0hIMG9WYWZvUGM/view?usp=sharing
28) #‎Quants_Book_For_Made_Easy
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNTBwS0hfekx1ekk/view?usp=sharing
29) #‎Puzzles_Workbook
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABblFNQTVzbFdXWkU/view?usp=sharing
30)#Platinum_Points_English
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABZS13VWtqelliWFU/view?usp=sharing

31)#Platform_Advanced_Math
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABblMtTFRmdXUtLVU/view?usp=sharing
32)#History_of_India_and_Indian_National_Movement
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABM3J3ZDVrOFo4ZWc/view?usp=sharing
33)#General_English_Grammar_by Dr. Ramphal Nain
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABYkYyYlFYRHFZbU0/view?usp=sharing
34)#Essay_Writing_for_English_Tests_By_Gabi Duig
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABN3F6Q3hZWHlZZmM/view?usp=sharing
35)#English_Grammar_Secrets_by_Caroline_Brown_and_Pearson_Brown
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABT3p4MTFJd3RjaDg/view?usp=sharing
36)#Book_For_Grammar_and_Vocabulary
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABWGU0LVdCR1pQMnc/view?usp=sharing
37)#Beyond_Snobbery_Grammar_Need_not_be_Cruel_to_be_Cool
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABU1FRZzJPbVJPc2s/view?usp=sharing
38)#Advanced_Grammar_in_Use_2nd_Edition
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABbzh3OGdkOHlrX2s/view?usp=sharing
39)A Student's Introduction to English Grammar by Rodney Huddleston and Geoffrey K. Pullum
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNU5DclVtRFQ4X2M/view?usp=sharing
40)#23_Techniques_To_Score_In_Better_Quants_By_TalentSprint
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABN2pXQzAzcnI1MEU/view?usp=sharing

41)#130_TOPICS_For_Banking_Interview
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNEdIZU83RGxxaW8/view?usp=sharing
42)#100_golden_rules_of_English_Grammar
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABRlpBa1FWNTN4RWs/view?usp=sharing
43)#BANK_BIBLE
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABVm9VSUZKWlVxSkk/view?usp=sharing
44)#BANK_MANAGEMENT_SYSTEM
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNmtJSXI5alhiYVE/view?usp=sharing
45)#Computer_Fundamentals
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABRll2b0hCZk1kYVk/view?usp=sharing
46)#Data_Interpretation_and_Logical_Reasoning_By_Arun Sharma
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABejlZU3U2QjhwWW8/view?usp=sharing
47)#History_of_India_and_Indian_National_Movement
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABM3J3ZDVrOFo4ZWc/view?usp=sharing
48)Important Reasoning Questions “Work Book” For #IBPS_SO,#LIC_AAO_Exam
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABcjRTN1JLUmZJbms/view?usp=sharing
49)#Railway_Question_Bank
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABY3JHTG9sajFPdHc/view?usp=sharing
50)#RRB_Capsule
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABYTNqUU9vSFRpYjA/view?usp=sharing

51)#Competitive_Exam_Competitive_English_Quick_Reference_Guide
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABY182WVZHbzRWazQ/view?usp=sharing
52)#KIRAN_ENGLISH_BOOK_FOR_SSC
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABSnoxU21JMjd6cmM/view?usp=sharing
53)#One_Word_Substitutions__By_SP_Bakshi
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNFVxekFpZXhYcGc/view?usp=sharing
54)#GUIDE_FOR_PRECIS_WRITING
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABTHlfTE5aU3d4VUU/view?usp=sharing
55)#Reading_Comprehension_Work_Book
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABaXAzLTZUaG1tVVU/view?usp=sharing
56)#Vocabulary_Dictionary
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABT05Zay14RXJuNWc/view?usp=sharing
57)#Book_Of_Barrons_Mnemonics
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABMHN1cER4a055d2M/view?usp=sharing

Sunday, July 16, 2017

free download ibps po 2017 New pattern DI package



1 - https://drive.google.com/file/d/0By3S-0oN8-tMOFU0Y0pBV1RBRUk/view

250 #Data Interpretation Questions Sets - http://www.bankexamstoday.com/p/data-interpretation-questions-sets.html

[60 + SETS ]
https://cat.wordpandit.com/cat-data-interpretation/

#grade up - [ ----https://gradeup.co/shared-info-i-f9c95e60-02fb-11e7-9a4a-6deb760b4473 ]

#bankers_adda - https://gradeup.co/shared-info-i-907c9a30-f04a-11e6-b4b0-9e231ab6dbbe

25 #sets  - http://banksscexamsguide.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Di-1-2.pdf

#kundan - https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B4hBFgyRfK2paHRrQnBfSlI3NTA/view

#DI_DRIVE - https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B15LNI9-npmNS01aZEFFSHFXNFE

DATA INTERPRETATION #HIGH #LEVEL - https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9xiZIPgBGBLcjBiNWRuLVctRkk/view

--------**-------https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-Kt6arPQKIVRnE3NEVnSFFiOUk/view

#CASELET_DI
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2YBV_Xz_shMMTVLYjNPdi10R3c/view

-------***//***----https://drive.google.com/file/d/0Bx_GLzOD2vxsNERTT1E5VjlFajA/view

Data Interpretation Practice #Workbook  -  https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7SPkQCM-u11QU1CeXZlMjdXNkk/view

Data Interpretation #Vol - 1 ---- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7SPkQCM-u11ekJBLTFCV3lXUXc/view

#MISSING #DI

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9k6o7XRRnHWZC00enp1S3llbUU/view

-*- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0bjdeabuLjlU0ZYR1R6V1ZELWs/view

-----******-------- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9KIBlE7YECGUXBkQmJKM1dJQlU/view

2 - https://www.indiabix.com/data-interpretation/questions-and-answers/

3 - { 30 SETS - http://www.bank4study.com/2015/09/download-set-of-30-di-questions-with.html ]

4 - http://www.bank4study.com/search/label/Data%20Interpretation

5 - http://www.shriramedu.com/gk/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Data-Interpretation.pdf

6 - https://www.indianstudyhub.com/quantitative/data-interpretation

7 - https://gradeup.co/cat-data-interpretation-i-c2bb6a90-5a52-11e7-8a7e-047587a0d3bb

8 - http://www.sravnatestprep.com/cat_di.pdf

9 - http://www.ibpsexam.co.in/2014/04/download-data-interpretation-pdf-for-sbi-po-study-material/

10 -  [ 140+ SETS - BANKERS ADDA - http://www.bankersadda.com/p/di-mix-quizzes.html ]

11 - [ 24 SETS - http://www.aspirantszone.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Data-Interpretation-Capsule.pdf ]

12 - http://mrunal.org/2012/11/aptitude-data-interpretation-di-bar-pie-ssc-fci-nov.html

13 - http://www.mastguru.com/data-interpretation-questions-answers/sub-topic/9

14 - https://www.wiziq.com/online-tests/60583-sbi-clerk-2014-data-interpretations-model-practicesets

15 - https://www.smartkeeda.com/Quantitative_Aptitude/Arithmetic/Pie_Charts/D2E/all/passage/DI_Pie_Chart_No_20/

July 2nd week current affairs MCQ 2017

Free download current affairs 2nd week July 2017 for questions and answers

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7JN8q0GQlgOb2pldmZXTHlTbTA/view?usp=drivesdk

Thursday, July 13, 2017

Computer awareness free download link

Part-1(#basics)
http://download1660.mediafire.com/dad9nsaa2dvg/jsash1x3lzdaobd/computer+basics.pdf

Part-2(#Ms access)
http://download1200.mediafire.com/0yt1k7nd2v9g/9jax69gyg0r836r/ms+access.pdf

Part-3(Ms #word)
http://download1263.mediafire.com/oybtm92oo88g/ltqsam9s11othbn/MS+Word+.pdf

Part-4(Ms #excel)
http://download1892.mediafire.com/l6kwbh7smy3g/yjti1nt038f3rzz/MS+Excel.pdf

Part-5(computer #memory)
http://download640.mediafire.com/y4038d3gtzdg/th42p2c9fqefx42/computer+memory.pdf

Part-6(file #extension)
http://download1343.mediafire.com/fxmz65om330g/b1k6bjbchkc1b6w/fileextentions+pdf.pdf

Part-7(100 mcq on database management system -#DMBS-MCQ
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooedW40R3BlZFlCaGs/view

Part-9(600 MCQs on computer #awareness)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeSFVDWUROZl9neDg/view

Part-10(300 MCQs on computer #fundamental)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooedWRUcVl4TFkwWjQ/view

Part-11
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeMFlvLVIzOGcyX28/view

Part-12
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooec2xoMUFmTnFNb1U/view

Part-13
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeXzZxVHp5ZjlVaU0/view

Part-14
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeS0FjeXpvRzNneTg/view

Part-15
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeZERRVHRYMWc5VXc/view

Part-16
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeQzlhMlJPTVNxU2c/view


All bank books free download

*Mahendra Institute Books*
quants by Abhijit.pdf *Darpan Magazines*

🚩
*Quatitative Aptitude By Abhijit Guha*
🚩
*Bank Clerk Previous Papers*

🚩
*Objective By Hari Mohan Prasad*
🚩
*Fast Track Objective Arithmetic By Rajesh Verma*
🚩
*Kiran One Liner Approach General Knowledge ( Dictionary of Facts)*
🚩
*Kiran Bank Clerk Numerical Ability Year wise Solved Papers*
🚩
*Kiran Bank Clerk Reasoning Year Wise Solved Papers*
🚩
*Kiran Computer Literacy And Knowledge*
🚩
*K Kundan's Quantitative Aptitude For Bank Exams*
🚩
*K Kundan's Reasoning Book For Bank Exams*
🚩
*K Kundan's English Book For Bank Exams*
🚩
*Banking And Finance By Upkar Publications*
🚩
*Banking Awareness By NT Somshekar*
🚩
*Paramount Textbooks*

🚩
*Quicker Maths Textbook*

🚩
*Upkar's Cpmpendium English*
🚩
*Upkar's Data Interpretation And Data Sufficiency*
🚩
*Upkar's Logical Reasoning and Arithmetic Ability*
🚩
*Upkar's General English Grammer By Ramphal Nain*
🚩
*Upkar's CAT Complete Course*
🚩
*Upkar's Bank Probationary Officer Management Trainees By TS Jain*
🚩
*Upkar's The Art Of Speaking*

🚩
*Cloze Test Book By Christopher Phoenix*
🚩
*Passage Reading For SSC By Christopher Phoenix*
🚩
*Disha Publications* SBI/IBPS PO Solved Papers


Free Books


Computer Awareness MCQ

1. The term ‘Computer’ is derived from..........
a. Latin b. German c. French d. Arabic
Answer a) Latin

2. Who is the inventor of “Difference Engine”?
a. Allen Turing b. Charles Babbage c. Simur Cray d. Augusta Adaming
Answer b. Charles Babbage

4. Who is the father of Computer science?
a. Allen Turing b. Charles Babbage c. Simur Cray d. Augusta Adaming
Answer b. Charles Babbage

5. Who is the father of personal computer?
a. Edward Robert b. Allen Turing c. Charles Babbage d. None of these
Answer a. Edward Robert

6. A CPU contains
a. a card reader and a printing device b. an analytical engine and a control unit
c. a control unit and an arithmetic logic unit d. an arithmetic logic unit and a card reader
Answer c. a control unit and an arithmetic logic unit

7. Which of the following controls the process of interaction between the user and
the operating system?
a. User interface b. Language translator
c. Platform d. Screen saver
Answer a. User interface

8. The first computers were programmed using
a. assembly language b. machine language
c. source code d. object code
Answer b. Machine language

9. ..........is a combination of hardware and software that facilitates the sharing of
information between computing devices.
a. network b. Peripheral c. expansion board d. digital device
Answer a. Network

10. Coded entries which are used to gain access to a computer system are called
a. Entry codes b. Passwords c. Security commands d. Code words
Answer b. Passwords

11. Which of the following statements is true ?
a. Minicomputer works faster than Microcomputer
b. Microcomputer works faster than Minicomputer
c. Speed of both the computers is the same
d. The speeds of both these computers cannot be compared with the speed of
advanced
Answer a. Minicomputer works faster than Microcomputer

12. You organize files by storing them in
a. archives b. folders c. indexes d. Lists
Answer b. Folders

13. What type of resource is most likely to be a shared common resource in a
computer Network?
a. Printers b. Speakers c. Floppy disk drives d. Keyboards
Answer a. Printers

14. Which device is required for the Internet connection?
a. Joystick b. Modem c. CD Drive d. NIC Card
Answer b. Modem

15. What is a light pen?
a. A Mechanical Input device b. Optical input device
c. Electronic input device d. Optical output device
Answer b. Optical input device

16. UNIVAC is
a. Universal Automatic Computer b. Universal Array Computer
c. Unique Automatic Computer d. Unvalued Automatic Computer
Answer a. Universal Automatic Computer

17. CD-ROM stands for
a. Compactable Read Only Memory b. Compact Data Read Only Memory
c. Compactable Disk Read Only Memory d. Compact Disk Read Only Memory
Answer a. Compactable Read Only Memory

18. ALU is
a. Arithmetic Logic Unit b. Array Logic Unit
c. Application Logic Unit d. None of above
Answer a. Arithmetic Logic Unit

19. VGA is
a. Video Graphics Array b. Visual Graphics Array
c. Volatile Graphics Array d. Video Graphics Adapter
Answer a. Video Graphics Array

20. IBM 1401 is
a. First Generation Computer b. Second Generation Computer
c. Third Generation Computer d . Fourth Generation Computer
Answer b. Second Generation Computer

Trick to Remember Cups associated with Cricket

Trick to Remember Cups associated with Cricket:

Trick:  RAJA'S  GIST'S

R- Rothmans Cup
A- Ashes Cup
J- Jawaharlal Nehru Cup
A- Asia Cup
S- Sahara

G- Gillette
I- ICC World Cup
S- Sharjah Cup
T- Titan Cup
S- Singer Cup